PRIVACY

 

The protection of your personal data is very important to us.
We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

Contact us

If you contact us using the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the request and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

Data will only be transmitted to third parties if you have given your consent. A given consent can be revoked at any time, however, the revocation of the consent does not affect the legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation.

Data storage

We would like to point out that for the purpose of a simpler shopping process and for later contract processing, the web shop operator saves the connection owner’s IP data as well as the name, address and credit card number of the buyer.

In addition, for the purpose of contract processing, all personal data that you have provided to us is stored.

Depending on the purpose of processing, we pass on personal data to processors commissioned by us. When selecting our processors, we pay attention to compliance with data protection regulations and have made agreements with the processors that ensure that the personal data is processed confidentially and carefully.

Without this data, we cannot conclude the contract with you. Data will only be transmitted to third parties if you have given your consent. As well as with the exception of the transmission of the credit card data to the processing bank / payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company / shipping company commissioned by us to deliver the goods and to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations.

After the purchase process has been canceled, the data stored by us will be deleted. In the event of a contract being concluded, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored until the tax retention period (7 years) expires.

The data name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase are also stored until product liability expires (10 years). The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 Paragraph 3 TKG as well as Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary to fulfill the contract) of the GDPR.

Google Analytics privacy policy

On this website we use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically evaluate visitor data. Google Analytics uses target-oriented cookies.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.

If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

Your IP address is recorded but immediately pseudonymized (e.g. by deleting the last 8 bits). As a result, only a rough localization is possible.

Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Art 6 (1) (a) (consent) and / or (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

Newsletter

You have the option of subscribing to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your email address and your declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter.

In order to provide you with targeted information, we also collect and process voluntarily provided information on areas of interest, birthday and postcode, wishes & goals, etc.

You can cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following email address: info@nize.world. We will then immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch. This revocation does not affect the legality, which does not affect processing based on consent before the revocation.

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection regarding your data stored by us. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated, please contact us at info@nize.world.

Embedded social media elements privacy policy

We integrate elements of social media services on our website to display images, videos and texts.

By visiting pages that represent these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We have no access to this data.

The following links lead you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they handle your data:

Instagram privacy policy: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

The Google data protection declaration applies to YouTube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

Facebook data directive: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

Twitter privacy policy: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

You can reach us using
the following contact details:

NIZE GmbH
Weinholdstraße 20a, A-8010 Graz
info@nize.world